Staff

Administration

Dr. Laguna Foster, Principal

Mr. Paul Wilson

Assistant Principal

Dr. Bernadette Smith

Assistant Principal

Dr. Robert Sheppard

Assistant Principal

 

Athletic/Activities Director

Mr. Robert Jackson

Athletic/Activities Director

 

Office Staff

Deildra Batten

Office Manager

Nikita Allmond

School Secretary

Nicole Papillion

School Bookkeeper

 

Guidance Office

Louis Dicioccio

Guidance Director

Larry Archie

Guidance Counselor

Michelle Effatt

Guidance Counselor

Paulette Turner

Guidance Counselor

 

Thelma Hardy

Guidance Secretary

 

Library Staff

Martha Langdon

Media Specialist

Carolyn Bushey

Media Specialist

Karen Darden

Technology Specialist

 

Ebony Holloway

Library Secretary

 

 

Attendance Office

Yvette Williams

Attendance Secretary

 

Art Department

Linnea Barth

Art Teacher (9th-12th)

 

Patrick Bullock

Art Teacher (9th-12th)

 

 

 

 

Business/Marketing Education Department

Marsha Bailey

Business Teacher (9th – 12th)

Pamela Lipscomb

Marketing Teacher (9th – 12th )

Lucinda Harris

Business Teacher (9th – 12th)

 

Felicia Scales

Marketing Teacher (9th – 12th )

 

Latesha Thornton

Marketing Teacher (9th – 12th )

 

Sheree Barnes

Business Teacher (9th – 12th)

 

 

 


 
Cyber Security Department

 TBA
Cyber Security Teacher
 

Education for Employment Department

Danny Hill

EFE Teacher (9th – 12th )

 

Mary White

EFE Teacher (9th – 12th )

English Department

Judar Lamar

English Teacher

Natasha Glanzman

English Teacher (9th)

TBA

English Teacher (10th)

Wayne Terrell

English Teacher (9th)

Janelle Burden

English Teacher(11th)

Judith Temple

English Teacher (12th)

Margaret Groves

English Teacher (10th)

Tenisha Shaw

English Teacher (9th)

Shelia Doane

English Teacher (12th/9th)

 

 

 

Foreign Language Department

Sandra Alban

Spanish Teacher (9th – 12th)

Janet Ficca 

French Teacher (9th – 12th)

Kimberly Tate

Latin Teacher (9th – 12th)

 

 

 

 

Graduation Coach

Jac’Quail Mayes-Jones

Graduation Coach

 

Health and Physical Education Department

Christine Thompson

Heath & PE Teacher (10th)

Instructional Leader

 

Quentin Jones

Health & PE Teacher (9th)

 

Bryan McNeal

Health & PE Teacher (9th)

Nancy Sheehan

Health & PE Teacher (10th)

 

Sewlyn Williams

Health & PE Teacher (10th)

 

Mathematics Department

Angela Withers

Algebra II (9th – 12th) & AP Calculus

Instructional Leader

Stephen Gwaltney

Geometry I & II

(9th – 12th)

TBA

Algebra Teacher (9th – 12th)

Chasity Johnson

Algebra I A/B Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Leon Goolsby

AFDA/Mentor

(9th – 12th)

Arthur Moats

Algebra IB /AFDA Teacher 

(9th – 12th)

Daphne Long

Geometry Part I/II Teacher

(9th-12th)

Tanya Dorsey-Booker

90 Day Algebra I Teacher, Alg &Trig

(9th-12th)

Jaylan Reid

Algebra I A/B Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

Daphne Long

Geometry Part I/ II Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

Alphonso Woods

Geometry I/II & Agebra II Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

Jessica Yoakum

Geometry I/II Teacher

(9th-12th)

 

Music Department

Jonathan Pigford

Band Director

(9th – 12th)

 

Joe Harmon

Choral Director

(9th – 12th)

 

NJROTC Department

 

CWO2 Joseph Redwood

Senior ROTC Instructor (9th – 12th)

Chief Petty Officer Charlette Covington

ROTC Instructor (9th – 12th)

 

 

Resource Education Department

Donna Dixon

Special Education/Resource
Instructional Leader 

Lelia Anderson-Dixon

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Christiana Bean

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Darryl Parker

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Stanley Edmonds

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Mary Smith

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Alicia McNeil

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Roslyn Scott

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Fannie Wiggins

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Rochelle Ziegler

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

Erin Herron

Resource Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

 

 

Science Department

Daron Moore

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Dr. MeChelle Blunt

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Janeen Perry-Campbell

Instructional Leader

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Rhonde’e Caldwell

Science Teacher

(9th -12th)

Kishla Holland

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Gregory Overkamp

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Ellis Pawson

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

James Hill

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Nikkia Williams

Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Social Studies Department

 

Jeremy Baker

World History/

Government  Teacher

 

 

Kristen Archambeau

Instructional Leader

VA/US History /AP History Teacher

(11th)

 

Timothy Gilliam

VA/US History/ Honors  Teacher

(11th)

Miles Bond

V Government/ African American Studies  Teacher

(12th)

Joseph Knight

World History I Honors  /Sociology / African American Studies Teacher

(9th – 12th)

Rhonda Russell

World History/Geography I Honors

(9th – 12th)

Edward Brown

World History I/ Honors

(9th – 12th)

 

Brien Egan

World History I/ Honors & Sociology

(9th – 12th)

 

ISS Coordinator

Anthony Chappelle

ISS Coordinator

 

STEM Department

 

Heather Smith

STEM Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

 

Resource Officer

Detective Gino Jackson

 

Security Officers

Lisa Hicks

Security Officer

Marquise Johnson

Security Officer

Brian Walkup

Security Officer

 

 

Technology Department

Daniel Ware

Technology Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

Sidney McDonald

Technology Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

 TV Production / Journalism Department
Antonio Mondy
TV/ Journalism
 

Work & Family Science Department

Zelene Bell

Work & Family Science Teacher

(9th-12th)

Rockette McGee

Work & Family Science Teacher
Instructional Leader

(9th – 12th)

Darlene Butler

Work & Family Science Teacher

(9th – 12th)

 

 

 

 

Instructional Assistants

Lowretha Cansler

Instructional Assistant

 

Theresa Cobb

Instructional Assistant

 

Veronica Deberry

Instructional Attendant

 

Larnette Parsons

Instructional Assistant

 

Donna Goff

Instructional Assistant

 

Byron Goosby

Instructional Assistant

 

Rhoda Harris

Instructional Assistant

 

Shanisha Branch

Instructional Assistant

 

Katrina Richardson

Instructional Assistant

 

Genell Holloman

Instructional Attendant

 

Terry Tynes

Instructional Assistant

 

Eva Williams

Instructional Assistant

ACCESS Office

Joanne Forbes, ACCESS Advisor

Cafeteria

Ludrena Williams

Cafeteria Manager

Belvenia Brown

Cafeteria Worker

Tiffany Jones

Cafeteria Worker

Simone Moore

Cafeteria Worker

Kelvin Penny

Cafeteria Worker

Jessie Ruffin

Cafeteria Worker

Monisha Taylor

Cafeteria Worker

 

 

Lillie Todd

Cafeteria Worker

 

Custodial Department

Elouise Davis

Head Custodian

Antonio Mills 

Lead Custodian

Michael Cowan

Custodian

Cassandra Martin

Custodian

Cynthia Walton

Custodian

Alfreeda Johnson 

Custodian

 

 

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. SchoolMessenger Privacy Policy. All rights reserved.